* Designates AMA National Champion | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wausau 525 | Page 1 of 14 | |||||
AMA ATV Ice Grand Championship | ||||||
02/10/2018 | ||||||
Race Results | Race: 1 | Printed: | 06:32 pm | |||
50cc Youth Motorcycle | ||||||
Finish | Number | Brand | Name | City,State | ||
1 | 13 | COB | Jack R. Brucks | Neenah, WI | 1 | |
2 | 20 | KTM | Preston A. Nimz | Wausau, WI | 2 | |
Race Results | Race: 2 | Printed: | 06:32 pm | |||
Open A Motorcycle | ||||||
Finish | Number | Brand | Name | City,State | ||
1 | 91 | KAW | Jesse A. Leu | Wausau, WI | 1 | |
2 | 5 | HON | Ian Malinowski | Franklin, WI | 2 | |
3 | 24 | KAW | Andrew J. Engen | Weston, WI | 3 | |
Race Results | Race: 3 | Printed: | 06:32 pm | |||
Open Amateur Motorcycle | ||||||
Finish | Number | Brand | Name | City,State | ||
1 | 52 | HON | Jacob W. Rusch | Wausau, WI | 1 | |
2 | 206 | KTM | Ry Baurmann | Wausau, WI | 2 | |
Open Amateur +40 Motorcycle | ||||||
Finish | Number | Brand | Name | City,State | ||
1 | 11 | HON | Travis E. Leu | Weston, WI | 1 | |
Race Results | Race: 4 | Printed: | 06:32 pm | |||
85cc Youth Motorcycle | ||||||
Finish | Number | Brand | Name | City,State | ||
1 | 64 | HON | Jack R. Brucks | Neenah, WI | 1 | |
2 | 70 | HON | Ethan Bam Bam Ramsey | Weston, WI | 2 | |
3 | 77 | KAW | Colton Frandsen | Edgar, WI | 3 | |
Race Results | Race: 5 | Printed: | 06:32 pm | |||
Open Studded Sportsman | ||||||
Finish | Number | Brand | Name | City,State | ||
1 *AMA National Champion | 11 | HON | Cole Sowinski | Birnamwood, WI | 1 | |
2 | 20 | HON | Kyal Prochnow | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
3 | 18 | SUZ | Markus Catlin | Merrill, WI | 3 | |
4 | 003 | YAM | Tim Scherer | White Lake, MI | 4 | |
5 | 11/ | HON | Trevor T. Hahn | Merrill, WI | 5 | |
6 | 8 | HON | Nick Arrowood | Berlin, WI | 6 | |
Race Results | Race: 6 | Printed: | 06:32 pm | |||
Open Sr. +40 Studded | ||||||
Finish | Number | Brand | Name | City,State | ||
1 | 1 | YAM | Wesley D. Asbach | Crandon, WI | 1 | |
2 | 76 | ROT | Kenneth Remer | Burlington, WI | 2 | |
Race Results | Race: 7 | Printed: | 06:32 pm | |||
Youth Mod 125cc Studded | ||||||
Finish | Number | Brand | Name | City,State | ||
1 | 829 | APX | Alaynnah Scherer | White Lake, MI | 1 | |
Race Results | Race: 8 | Printed: | 06:32 pm | |||
Open Rubber Sportsman | ||||||
Finish | Number | Brand | Name | City,State | ||
1 | 01 | HON | Kaelin J. Kjaldgaard | Sun Prairie, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | YAM | Cole Sowinski | Birnamwood, WI | 2 | |
3 | 7 | HON | Austin M. Baehnman | Weyawega, WI | 3 | |
Open Sr. +40 Rubber | ||||||
Finish | Number | Brand | Name | City,State | ||
1 | 41 | HON | Jeremy Flees | Plover, WI | 1 | |
Race Results | Race: 9 | Printed: | 06:32 pm | |||
Kold Kutter ATV Clash | ||||||
Finish | Number | Brand | Name | City,State | ||
1 | 1 | YAM | Wesley D. Asbach | Crandon, WI | 1 | |
2 | 27 | HON | Jonathan Stierle | Horton, MI | 2 | |
3 | 52 | HON | Dylan Waldvogel | Antigo, WI | 3 | |
4 | 0 | HON | Eric K. Hart | Fremont, WI | 4 | |
5 | 41 | YAM | Mike D. Hoksch | Lodi, WI | 5 | |
6 | 61 | HON | Stephen Prince | Gleason, WI | 6 | |
7 | 34 | YAM | John Scherer | White Lake, MI | 7 | |
8 | 02 | SSR | Jarrid J. Raab | Chippewa Falls, WI | 8 | |
9 | 19 | YAM | Carson Patrick | Rib Lake, WI | 9 | |
10 | 3 | SUZ | Graham Eichmiller | Mosinee, WI | 10 | |
DNF | 99 | HON | Tyler R. Martin | Kendall, WI | 88 | |
Race Results | Race: 10 | Printed: | 06:32 pm | |||
Open Rubber Expert | ||||||
Finish | Number | Brand | Name | City,State | ||
1 *AMA National Champion | 41 | HON | Jeremy Flees | Plover, WI | 1 | |
2 | 51 | YAM | Nick Nett | Loyal, WI | 2 | |
3 | 6 | HON | Dylan J. Seis | Birnamwood, WI | 3 | |
4 | 98 | YAM | Corbin J. Kostyn | Kronenwetter, WI | 4 | |
5 | 00 | HON | John L. Groff | Birnamwood, WI | 5 | |
6 | 94 | YAM | Kenny E. Gruber | Neillsville, WI | 6 | |
7 | 08 | KAW | Dylan Schmidt | Neillsville, WI | 7 | |
8 | 44 | HON | Colton J. Zimmerman | Antigo, WI | 8 | |
9 | 47 | HON | Kane M. Strassburger | Dorechester, WI | 9 | |
10 | 22 | HON | Mason Zimmerman | Antigo, WI | 10 | |
Race Results | Race: 11 | Printed: | 06:32 pm | |||
Open Studded Expert | ||||||
Finish | Number | Brand | Name | City,State | ||
1 *AMA National Champion | 1 | YAM | Wesley D. Asbach | Crandon, WI | 1 | |
2 | 27 | HON | Jonathan Stierle | Horton, MI | 2 | |
3 | 61 | HON | Stephen Prince | Gleason, WI | 3 | |
4 | 34 | YAM | John Scherer | White Lake, MI | 4 | |
5 | 0 | HON | Eric K. Hart | Fremont, WI | 5 | |
6 | 02 | HON | Jarrid J. Raab | Chippewa Falls, WI | 6 | |
7 | 19 | YAM | Carson Patrick | Rib Lake, WI | 7 | |
8 | 161 | HON | Joe Arrowood | Birnamwood, WI | 8 | |
9 | 52 | HON | Dylan Waldvogel | Antigo, WI | 9 | |
10 | 10 | HON | Craig D. Melville | Wisconsin Rapids, WI | 10 | |
11 | 03 | SUZ | Graham Eichmiller | Mosinee, WI | 11 | |
12 | 41 | YAM | Mike D. Hoksch | Lodi, WI | 12 | |
Race Results | Race: 12 | Printed: | 06:32 pm | |||
Podium Rubber Clash | ||||||
Finish | Number | Brand | Name | City,State | ||
1 | 98 | YAM | Corbin J. Kostyn | Kronenwetter, WI | 1 | |
2 | 41 | HON | Jeremy Flees | Plover, WI | 2 | |
3 | 08 | KAW | Dylan Schmidt | Neillsville, WI | 3 | |
4 | 6 | HON | Dylan J. Seis | Birnamwood, WI | 4 | |
5 | 51 | YAM | Nick Nett | Loyal, WI | 5 | |
6 | 16 | HON | Andrew J. Steinmetz | Stanley, WI | 6 | |
7 | 94 | YAM | Kenny E. Gruber | Neillsville, WI | 7 | |
8 | 00 | HON | John L. Groff | Birnamwood, WI | 8 | |
9 | 44 | HON | Colton J. Zimmerman | Antigo, WI | 9 | |
10 | 52 | HON | Brett G. Slowiak | Stanley, WI | 10 |